Congratulations to everyone that reached the final of the 2019 UKCCF Awards on Friday. The evening was a massive success with 27 awards categories announced by our host Tom Allen.

Thank you to everyone for participating. We can’t wait to welcome you all again next year. Special thanks to all of our sponsors:

Click on the links below to navigate this page.

2019 UKCCF Awards Winners

Agent of the Year
(South)

GOLD

Jamie Fountain
Simply Business

SILVER

Kenneth Barrs
Sitel

BRONZE

Jayne Apted
Reigate and Banstead Council

Agent of the Year
(North)

GOLD

Kirsten Watson
SSE

SILVER

Lisa Doggett
ReAssure

BRONZE

Sian Parry
RAC

Team Leader of the Year
(North)

GOLD

Jo Benton
McDonalds

SILVER

Jamie Crewe
Close Brothers

BRONZE

Michaela Young
Sitel

Team Leader of the Year
(South)

GOLD

Tyron Anderson
Ikano Bank

SILVER

Louise Taylor
ReAssure

BRONZE

Kala Blakemore
RAC

Manager of the Year
(South)

GOLD

Jeevan Sangra
Yopa

SILVER

Heather Sawyer
McDonalds

BRONZE

Sarita Banyard
Sitel

Manager of the Year
(North)

GOLD

Amer Crawford
Census Life

SILVER

Stephen Walsh
ReAssure

BRONZE

Jamie Rugg
ResQ

Head of Customer Service /
Director of the Year

GOLD

Adam Ford
H M Land Registry

SILVER

Sophie Cotton
Seasalt Cornwall

BRONZE

Richard Jennings
Yopa

Support Person of the Year

GOLD

Guner Mazlum
Ikano Bank

SILVER

Hayley Olsen
Agilisys / Kent County Council

BRONZE

Mary-Christine Brannigan
FirstCare

&

Samuel Webb
Close Brothers

Going the Extra Mile

GOLD

Jon Jones
Stonewater

SILVER

Loice Murazvu
FirstCare

BRONZE

Robert Skinner
Sitel

Complaints Management Team of the Year

GOLD

Yopa

SILVER

Flybe & Sitel

BRONZE

Virgin Trains & UP3

Recruitment Team of the Year

GOLD

The AA

SILVER

Sykes Shared Service Centre

BRONZE

Ikano Bank

Social Customer Service Team of the Year

GOLD

Redrow Homes & CrowdControlHQ

SILVER

Danone & HGS

BRONZE

TalkTalk

Support Team of the Year

GOLD

Dixons Carphone

SILVER

Yopa

BRONZE

Simply Business

Customer Experience Team of the Year

GOLD

United Utilities

SILVER

Shop Direct

BRONZE

Nectar & Sitel

HomeAgent Operation of the Year

GOLD

Simply Business

SILVER

The AA

BRONZE

Sensée

Employee Engagement Strategy of the Year

GOLD

Sitel Group

SILVER

Sensée

BRONZE

AllClearInsurance

Improvement Strategy of the Year

GOLD

iSupply Energy

SILVER

Sky

BRONZE

Equiniti

Best Use of Technology

GOLD

Appello

SILVER

Shop Direct

BRONZE

Eckoh

Outsourcing Partnership of the Year

GOLD

Sky & Webhelp

SILVER

DPD & Sensée

BRONZE

Hyundai & RAC

Best Contact Centre Workplace

GOLD

Network Homes

SILVER

NPower

BRONZE

Ventrica

Best Health & Well Being Programme

GOLD

Sitel Plymouth

SILVER

Royal Albert Hall

BRONZE

ReAssure

Digital Transformation Programme

GOLD

Virgin Trains & UP3

SILVER

Ocado & Orlo

BRONZE

Clarks & Cirrus

Best Customer Experience

GOLD

The AA

SILVER

So Energy

BRONZE

Monzo Bank

Improvement Strategy
Public Sector

GOLD

H M Land Registry

SILVER

Thurrock Council

BRONZE

Network Homes

Small Contact Centre of the Year

GOLD

Verisure

SILVER

Britvic

BRONZE

dotdigital

Medium Contact Centre of the Year

GOLD

Caravan and Motorhome Club

SILVER

Yopa

BRONZE

PolicyExpert

Large Contact Centre of the Year

GOLD

Monzo Bank

SILVER

Simply Business

BRONZE

Sky & Webhelp

&

ttec